skip to Main Content

Rowing British Columbia Board of Directors

Stacy Mitchell
President

Scott Parfitt
Vice President

Derek Page
Treasurer

Ingrid Braul
Secretary

 

Rowing British Columbia Committees

Sheree Moffatt (Co-Chair)

Gordon Sund (Co-Chair)

Tim Henderson

Ge-an Rijniersce

Glenn Robb

Margaret Shorter

Stacy Mitchell (Board Support)

Lisa Tschannen (Staff Support)

Supporting Documentation

Contact the Umpire Committee – ucommittee@rowingbc.ca.

Aalbert Van Schothorst (Chair)
Rick McDougall
Simon Litherland
Sonja Lonne (Staff Support)
Ge-an Rijniersce
Lauren Wilkinson
Stacy Mitchell (Board Support)

Supporting Documentation

Click here to contact the Chair of the Rowing BC Regatta Committee.

In 2022, Awards & Recognition will take the form of community brainstorming calls as needed to support Rowing BC Manager of Member Services, Sonja Lonne.

Interested in joining?
Let us know!

Supporting Documentation

Awards and Recognition Committee Terms of Reference (.pdf)

Click here to contact the Chair of the Rowing BC Awards and Recognition Taskforce.

Laryssa Biesenthal (High School Stream)
Drew Edwards (Junior Stream)
Connor Elsdon (Masters Stream)
Jessica Lowe (Masters Stream)
Mike Pearce (University Stream)
Brenda Taylor (Senior Stream)
Marla Weston (Coastal Stream)

York Langerfeld (Board Support – Chair)
Kris Davis (Board Support)
Stacy Mitchell (Board Support)
Susan Wilkinson (Board Support)

David Calder (Staff Support)
Martin George (Staff Support)
Sonja Lonne (Staff Support)
Rob Richards (Staff Support)

David Miege (Shuswap)
Debra Neufeld (Lillooet)
Janine Chan (Kamloops)
Kim Shea (Nelson)
Leslie Manders (Kelowna)
Glen Stiven (Vernon)
Roberta Rodgers (Rockies)
Robin Hotchkiss (Lake Windermere)
Sonja Lonne (Staff Support)

Marla Weston
Dom Preney
Annette O’Shea
Katie Steenman
Lisa Tschannen (Staff Support)

Supporting Documentation

Rowing BC Coastal Rowing Development Task Force Terms of Reference

Contact the Rowing BC Coastal Rowing Development Task Force – lisa.tschannen@rowingbc.ca.

David Calder (Staff Support)
Lisa Tschannen (Staff Support)
Sonja Lonne (Staff Support)
Leslie Manders (Board Support)
Meghan Montgomery (Board Support)
Kiana Bonamin
Hande Gurses
James Kwinecki
La Vern Richards
Roberta Rodgers

 

Supporting Documentation

Rowing BC Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee Terms of Reference

Contact the Rowing BC Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Committee – lisa.tschannen@rowingbc.ca.

Stacy Mitchell (Rowing BC President, Board Support)

Meghan Montgomery (Board Support)

Steve Van Knotsenberg  (Chair, Board Support)

David Calder (Staff Support)

Rob Richards (Staff Support)

Andrew Backer (RowOntario CEO)

Supporting Documentation

Rowing BC NextGen Performance Center Selection Committee Terms of Reference

Contact the Rowing BC NextGen Performance Center Selection Committee – david.calder@rowingbc.ca

Back To Top
Search